Print
PDF

Distinguished Chapter Service Award Winners

Distinguished Chapter Service Award Winners (DCSA)

The Distinguished Chapter Service Awards acknowledge the work of chapter members who provide exemplary service to the Society through their dedication to the chapter and its activities.

See below for an historical list of winners.

2013 Honorees (DCSA)

Alberta
Jeanne Gonnason
In recognition of your tireless commitment and outstanding contributions to the Alberta Chapter and for your dedication, steadfast enthusiasm, and vision.

Carolina
Jenna Moore
For your leadership, vision, wisdom, and grace as Carolina Chapter President and your continuing contributions to the Chapter and the Society.

Chicago Metro
Elizabeth Burke
For your dedication to STC and the members of the Chicago Chapter.

Chicago Metro
Adam Evans
For your exemplary efforts and enthusiasm in promoting the Chicago Chapter through all forms of social media.

East Bay STC
Lori Cooke
For your long and continuing support of the East Bay Chapter as a member of the board and for your many contributions to the Chapter’s success, the latest being arranging such a fabulous venue for our anniversary party.

Houston
Erika Guerra-Ramon
In recognition of your exemplary efforts to revitalize the Houston Chapter and of your continuing contributions to Chapter activities.

India
Susan M. Alexander
For sustained contributions to the India Chapter and for your wisdom, experience, and sound advice.

India
Rajdeep Gupta
For your exceptional leadership as India Chapter President and for your encouragement and support as a mentor in our profession.

Los Angeles
Thomas A. Myers
For outstanding service as Treasurer of the Los Angeles Chapter.

New England
William Dubie
For sustaining and invaluable contributions to the former Northern New England and the current New England Chapters in the capacity of President, Vice President, and Council Member. For your exceptional leadership, vision, and unfailing support of the mission of outreach and professional development of STC student and regular members through the facilitation of educational programs, development workshops, and job postings that benefit all Chapter members.

Northeast Ohio
Virginia (Ginny) Haas
For sustained contributions and leadership in the Northeast Ohio Chapter and for your wisdom, experience, and sound advice.

Northeast Ohio
Denise Kadilak
For consistently providing exemplary leadership, guidance, and service to the Northeast Ohio Chapter and for being instrumental in our sustainability.

New York Metro
Malu Schloss
For your unflagging efforts on behalf of the New York Metro Chapter and your excellent work on revitalizing the Chapter competition program.

New York Metro
Mark Yoss
For sustained contributions to and support of the New York Metro Chapter and for your competence, experience, wisdom, creativity, enthusiasm, and sound advice.

Orange County
Michael Opsteegh
For outstanding leadership to the Orange County Chapter, for ongoing contributions to Chapter activities, and for developing and administering the Chapter website.

Orlando Central Florida
Sarah Baca
For your unfailing willingness to initiate and wholeheartedly support innovative and successful Orlando Central Florida Chapter activities and for always looking for ways to offer more value to members.

Orlando Central Florida
Alex Garcia
For your tireless dedication to the Chapter, your imaginative and innovative approach as newsletter editor, your professionalism and leadership, and your growth from mentee to mentor.

Philadelphia Metro
Lori Corbett
For your years of distinguished service, leadership, and continued generous support of the Philadelphia Metro Chapter.

Puget Sound
Kathy Henry
For your many outstanding and sustained contributions to the Puget Sound Chapter—most recently as Chair of Programs and Sponsorships—and for leadership in these areas that has provided vital support to the Chapter in recent challenging times.

Rochester
Ben Woelk
For your unwavering dedication, willingness to initiate innovative activities, and wholehearted support of the success of the Rochester Chapter.

Rocky Mountain
Joel Meier
For your outstanding leadership of the Rocky Mountain Chapter, including ongoing contributions to the website and blog, scheduling and hosting innovative networking events, and mentoring and supporting other technical communicators.

Sacramento Metro
Prescott Williams
In recognition of your exemplary efforts to revitalize the Sacramento Metro Chapter and continued selfless contributions to the Chapter.

San Diego
Jeff Freeman
For sustained leadership and contribution to the San Diego Chapter and for your encouragement and support as a mentor to our council and to our profession.

Santa Barbara
Ann Holms
For helping keep a sense of community in the Santa Barbara Chapter and for keeping the Chapter alive until its revival.

Southwestern Ontario
Fei Min Lorente
In recognition of your perfect combination of professionalism, leadership, dedication, and rapport while completing STC activities at the chapter, national, and international levels.

Washington, DC–Metro Baltimore
Eric Anest
For your organized and thorough handling of the Chapter’s finances for two years, your cooperation with the STC office regarding our tax status, and the efficiencies you introduced in the Chapter's event-payment structure.

Washington, DC–Metro Baltimore
Viqui Dill
For your masterful, facts-based use of social media to the benefit of the Chapter and its activities, the creative images you create to advertise the Chapter's events, your encouragement of other Chapter leaders, and the positive attitude you bring to everything you undertake.

Washington, DC–Metro Baltimore
Charlotte Glenn
For your steadfast support of the Chapter’s competitions and for an exemplary year as Chapter President, during which you handled our merger with the Metro Baltimore Chapter with enthusiasm and a positive spirit.

Willamette Valley
Melissa Amos
In recognition of your creative layout and sensible solutions to promote the Willamette Valley Chapter through print, digital, and social media communications.

Willamette Valley
Mark Barnett
For your quiet, understated enthusiasm; thoughtful innovation; and responsible leadership in all Chapter roles.

 

Historical List of Winners

YEAR

AWARD WINNER

COMMUNITY NAME

2012

Patrick Lufkin

    Berkeley

2012

MaryKay Grueneberg

Chicago 

2012

Helen Cheung

    East Bay

2012

Stephanie Donovan

    Houston

2012

Sarah Burke

 Northeast Ohio 

2012

Jane Baker

    Orange County

2012

Carrie Chambers

    Orange County

2012

Dalton Hooper

    Orlando

2012

Kelli Pharo

Orlando 

2012

Nad Rosenberg

    Philadelphia Metro

2012

Gary Sternberg

    Philadelphia Metro

2012

Katherine Carroll Porray

Rochester 

2012

Kristy Lantz Astry

Rocky Mountain 

2012

John Endicott

    Rocky Mountain

2012

Debbie Peebles (Ross)

    Rocky Mountain

2012

Mark Lockwood

    Southeastern Michigan

2012

Carol Lawless

    Southwestern Ontario

2012

Pamela Paterson

    ‏Toronto

2012

Jeff Jansen

    Willamette Valley

2012

Susan Kloster

    Willamette Valley

2012

Dave Clark

 Wisconsin 

2012

Linda Verwey

    Wisconsin

    2011‏ 

Ken Schatzke

Alberta

2011

Nicolette L. (Nicki) Davis

    Berkeley

    2011‏ 

Maria A. (Tonie) Flores

Berkeley

2011

Karrie Brock

    Birmingham

    2011‏ 

Francis Bao

Chicago

    2011‏ 

Beth Najberg

Chicago

2011

W. Kelly Oja

    Chicago

2011

Joseph M. Humbert

    East Bay

2011

Linda King

Houston

2011

Dan Schlapia

Kansas City

2011‏

Dr. Helen Moody

New Mexico Kachina

2011‏

Amy Vogt

Northeast Ohio

2011‏

Suzanne Madison

Orange County

2011‏

Elizabeth Malone

Orange County

2011

David A. Coverston

Orlando

2011

Erika B. Higgins

Orlando

2011

Barrie Byron

Philadelphia Metro

2011

Gary Samartino

Philadelphia Metro

2011

Jan Peartree

Rochester

2011

Ruth Gaulke

Rocky Mountain

2011

Marc Lee

Rocky Mountain

2011‏

Tammy Van Boening

Rocky Mountain

2011

Lance Robert

San Diego

2011‏

Andrea Frazier

Southeastern Michigan

2011‏

Elizabeth Donoghue Colvin

Southeastern Michigan

2011‏

Debbie Kerr

Southwestern Ontario

2011

Veronica Kütt

Toronto

2011‏

Linda Mikkelsen

Twin Cities

2011

Tina Hoffman

United Kingdom & Ireland

2011‏

Mabel L. Lee

Willamette Valley

2011

David E. Thompson

Willamette Valley

2012

Mai-Ann Sprung

Alberta

2010

Linda Urban

Berkeley

2010

Rick S. Sapir

Carolina

2010

Geoff Sauer

Central Iowa

2010

Linda Jansak

Chicago

2010

Elaine Montambeau

Central NY

2010

Ellen W. Lebelle

France

2010

Alyssa Fox

Houston

2010

Cathy Bettoney

Houston

2010

Makarand Pandit

India

2010

Chris LaPorte

Lone Star

2010

Li-At Ruttenberg

Los Angeles

2010

Amy Oldham

Middle Tennessee

2010

Jean Gabriel

New Mexico Kachina

2010

Tricia Spayer

Northeast Ohio

2010

Mike Murray

Orlando

2010

Lisa Moretto

Rochester

2010

Ron Arner

Rocky Mountain

2010

Julie Bettis

Rocky Mountain

2010

Jessica Betterly

Rocky Mountain

2010

Erin Moulton

Southeastern Michigan

2010

Judith Harper

Southwestern Ohio

2010

Lori Jankowski

Ontario

2010

Nick Rosenthal

United Kingdom & Ireland

2010

Carol L. Larson

Willamette Valley

2010

Maralee Sautter

Willamette Valley

2009

Dr. George Hayhoe

Altanta

2009

Jeff Albers

Atlanta

2009

Linda Van Sickle

Atlanta

2009

Ben Lukas

Berkeley

2009

Sara Beth Scudder

Birmingham

2009

Greg Bartlett

Boston

2009

Linda Fritz

Boston

2009

William B. Gruener

Boston

2009

James Jones

Chicago

2009

Ken Evans

East Bay

2009

Deborah Long

Houston

2009

Erika Frensley

Houston

2009

Scott Abel

Indiana

2009

Melissa P. Haughton

Lone Star

2009

Marta Cepek

Montreal

2009

Ellen Cline

New Mexico Kachina

2009

Stephanie Webster

Northeast Ohio

2009

Linda S. Stark

Oklahoma

2009

Rachel Alexander

Palm Beaches

2009

Chuck Lanigan

Pittsburg

2009

Lori Meyer

Rochester

2009

Deborah Lockwood

Rocky Mountain

2009

Carmen Carmack

Rocky Mountain

2009

M. Katherine (Kit) Brown

Rocky Mountain

2009

Christine Pellar-Kosbar

Southeastern Michigan

2009

Sharon McDonnell

Southeastern Michigan

2009

Margie Yundt

Southwestern Ontario

2008

Holly Harkness

Atlanta

2008

Linda Van Sickle

Atlanta

2008

Julie Brock

Atlanta

2008

Chris McRae

Atlanta

2008

Joe Scardina

Atlanta

2008

Ben Lukas

Berkeley

2008

Joseph Devney

Berkeley

2008

Sara Beth Scudder

Birmingham

2008

Linda Fritz

Boston

2008

Greg Bartlett

Boston

2008

William B. Gruener

Boston

2008

Greg A. Bartlett

Boston

2008

Sheila Loring

Carolina

2008

Anjela Dukes

Carolina

2008

James Jones

Chicago

2008

Ken Evans

East Bay

2008

Ashwini Tharval

East Bay

2008

Yvonne Wade Sanchez

Houston

2008

Cynthia Pao

Houston

2008

Erika Frensley

Houston

2008

Deborah Long

Houston

2008

Scott Abel

Indiana

2008

Melissa P. Haughton

Lone Star

2008

Kristy Nolan

Lone Star Community

2008

Louellen S. Coker

Lone Star Community

2008

Kerry Tani

Los Angeles

2008

Marta Cepek

Montreal

2008

Ellen Cline

New Mexico Kachina

2008

Robert G. Young

Northeast Ohio

2008

Stephanie Webster

Northeast Ohio

2008

Angela H. Dianetti

Northeast Ohio

2008

Linda S. Stark

Oklahoma

2008

Rachel Alexander

Palm Beaches

2008

Steven Lungren

Philadelphia Metro

2008

Julia Margulies

Phildelphia Metro

2008

Jeff Rivers

Phoenix

2008

Tim Slavin

Phoenix

2008

Chuck Lanigan

Pittsburg

2008

Nancy Ott

Pittsburgh

2008

Lori Meyer

Rochester

2008

Molly Malsam

Rocky Mountain

2008

Lynnette Reveling

Rocky Mountain

2008

Don Zimmerman

Rocky Mountain

2008

Tim Bombosch

San Francisco

2008

Reyn Johnson

San Francisco

2008

Marie Highby

Silicon Valley

2008

Joseph Malin

Silicon Valley

2008

Richard Mateosian

Silicon Valley

2008

Jack Molisani

Silicon Valley

2008

Stephanie Bryant

Silicon Valley

2008

Sharon McDonnell

Southeastern Michigan

2008

Christine Pellar-Kosbar

Southeastern Michigan

2008

Douglas Howell

Southeastern Michigan

2008

Leanne Rollins

Southwestern Ontario

2008

Margie Yundt

Southwestern Ontario

2008

Mark Lewis

Suncoast

2008

Jane McCarney

Twin Cities

2008

Catharine A.W. Clarke

U.K.

2008

Jennifer Reed

Washington, DC

2007

Roger Siegel

Atlanta

2007

Dirk Bender

Atlanta

2007

Kathryn Munn

Berkeley

2007

Karen Giventer

Boston

2007

Virginia Adams

Boston

2007

Patty Morin

Boston

2007

Cindy Richardson-Decker

Carolina

2007

Meredith Kinder

Carolina

2007

T. R. Girill

East Bay

2007

Tim Hammon

East Tennessee

2007

Rick Lorenz

Eastern Ontario

2007

Ann Jennings

Houston

2007

Jackie Damrau

Lone Star

2007

Jeanne Foster

Lone Star

2007

Paul Holland

Lone Star

2007

Melissa Stoller

Los Angeles

2007

Scott Logan

Mid-Valley

2007

Rolfe Dlugy-Hegwer

NorthBay

2007

Lori J. Klepfer

Northeast Ohio

2007

Jeanette Evans

Northeast Ohio

2007

Prescott S. Williams

Philadelphia Metro

2007

Michael V. Sharp

Philadelphia Metro

2007

Linda Glass Shacklock

Phoenix

2007

Alan Houser

Pittsburgh

2007

Anne C. Halsey

Rocky Mountain

2007

Larry Pastori

San Francisco

2007

Kathy Broman

San Gabriel Valley

2007

Mimi Wessling

Silicon Valley

2007

Anne Wilson

Silicon Valley

2007

Jeff Beeler

Silicon Valley

2007

Andrew Davis

Silicon Valley

2007

Colleen Doherty

Silicon Valley

2007

Deborah Stacy

Southeastern Michigan

2007

Kathleen Belanger

Southeastern Michigan

2007

Pat Markey

Southern Arizona

2007

Nancy Halverson

Southwestern Ontario

2007

Opal Gamble

Southwestern Ontario

2007

Katharyn L. Bine

Washington, D.C.

2006

Jill Nicholson

Australia

2006

David Alt

Berkeley

2006

Betsy Kent

Carolina

2006

Paul Mueller

Houston

2006

Jewel Darby

Houston

2006

Tharun Kumar Unni P.T.

India

2006

Frederick Menezes

India

2006

Lauren Womack

Lone Star

2006

Robert Brown

Lone Star

2006

Elisa Kaplan Miller

Lone Star

2006

Rita Johnson

Middle Tennessee

2006

Kim Bixby

Mid-Valley

2006

Beth Williams

Northeast Ohio

2006

Dan Jones

Orlando

2006

Mark Hanigan

Orlando

2006

Donn DeBoard

Philadelphia

2006

Marc Green

Philadelphia

2006

Tim Eull

Phoenix

2006

Chanda Child

Phoenix

2006

Nancy Carpenter

Pittsburgh

2006

Martha K. Sippel

Rocky Mountain

2006

Marc Smircich

San Francisco

2006

Fred Sampson

Silicon Valley

2006

Wallace N. Sueyoshi

Silicon Valley

2006

Rebecca Thomson

Silicon Valley

2006

Harlo Lenning

Silicon Valley

2006

Lottie Applewhite

Silicon Valley

2006

Laura M. Bayer

Silicon Valley

2006

Jackie E. Athey

Silicon Valley

2006

Karen Baranich

South Carolina Midlands

2006

Mary Jo David

Southeastern Michigan

2006

Helen Marty

Southern Arizona

2006

Sherry McMenemy

Southwestern Ontario

2006

Preeti Mathur

Twin Cities

2006

Liz Hale

United Kingdom

2005

Benjamin P. Johnson


2005

Ian S. Hawkins

Alberta

2005

Taryn Light

Boston

2005

Joel Sklar

Boston

2005

Denise Dunne

Boston

2005

Rahel Anne Bailie

Canada West Coast

2005

Terry E. Smith

Carolina

2005

Daniel J. Dornbrook

Chicago

2005

Malcolm Culbertson

Chicago

2005

Jennifer O Neill

France

2005

George Slaughter

Houston

2005

Wayne L. Schmadeka

Houston

2005

Robert K. Meyer

James River

2005

Kathryn Poe

Lone Star

2005

Virginia Gilstorf

Lone Star

2005

Louise I. Keeton

Lone Star

2005

Margaret E. Rollow

Los Angeles

2005

Elizabeth K. Boone

Mid-South

2005

Lynn N. Bonner

Mid-Valley

2005

Judyth K. Prono

New Mexico Kachina

2005

Arifa Ghani Rahman

Northern New England

2005

Julie A. Dotson

Orange County

2005

Janette M. Farnsworth

Orlando

2005

Karen L. Zorn

Phoenix

2005

Jane L. Smith

Phoenix

2005

Mike Brazill

Puget Sound

2005

Dale P. Callison

Puget Sound

2005

Gloria D. Campbell

Puget Sound

2005

Heidi L. Hansen

Puget Sound

2005

Sandra J. Swanson

Rochester

2005

Beau Cain

Silicon Valley

2005

Jeffrey R. Brooks

Southwestern Ohio

2005

Robin M. Dube

Southwestern Ontario

2005

Victoria Koster-Lenhardt

TransAlpine

2005

Judy K. Kistler-Robinson

Twin Cities

2005

Steven V. Fitch

Twin Cities

2005

Carolyn Kelley Klinger

Washington, DC

2005

Patrick J. Sweeney

West Michigan Shores

2005

Valerie M. Ball

Willamette Valley

2005

Debra J. Layton

Willamette Valley

2004

Amy D. Case


2004

Roberta S. Heinlein

Atlanta

2004

Brian R. Fleming

Atlanta

2004

Leigh Richardson

Atlanta

2004

Lori J. Brown

Atlanta

2004

Al Hood

Atlanta

2004

Luc Bouquet

Belgium

2004

Michael T. Harvey

Carolina

2004

Veronika A. Freeman

Central New York

2004

Russell L. Kahn

Central New York

2004

Timothy R. Voorheis

Central New York

2004

Chris Hester

Chicago

2004

Gay Marie Logsdon

East Tennessee

2004

Charles R. Crawley

Eastern Iowa

2004

Steven R. Shriver

Houston

2004

Ronald J. Hartberger

Houston

2004

Verna M. Dunn

Houston

2004

James M. Hunt

Houston

2004

David Marcus

Israel

2004

Donald H. White

James River

2004

Douglas G. Dow

Lone Star

2004

Jasmine S. Graham

Lone Star

2004

Diane Y. Mazzarella

Lone Star

2004

Teresa B. Avizienis

Los Angeles

2004

Kristine M. Henige

Northeast Ohio

2004

Edward J. Marshall

Northern New England

2004

Stephen W. Murphy

Northern New England

2004

Karen Lane

Orlando

2004

Katherine E. Graden

Phoenix

2004

Gloria H. McConnell

Phoenix

2004

Darlene A. Mullenix

Pittsburgh

2004

Anne M. Smith

Sacramento

2004

Caroline Drakeley

Sacramento

2004

Janet L. Bran

San Francisco

2004

Ancilla Allsman

San Francisco

2004

Barbara J. Kilburn

Silicon Valley

2004

Joo Khim Tan

Singapore

2004

David P. Herder

South Carolina Foothills

2004

Jennifer C. Regal

Southeastern Michigan

2004

Brenda P. Huettner

Southern Arizona

2004

James O. Conway

Southern Colorado

2004

Louise H. Tincher

Southwestern Ohio

2004

Lynda J. Baxter

Southwestern Ontario

2004

Laurie L. Pearce

Toronto

2004

Regina A. Schwarz

TransAlpine

2004

Peter C. Heikes

Twin Cities

2004

Leslie Reed

Washington, DC

2003

Robert Kent

Alamo

2003

Gerald Cohen

Atlanta

2003

Carolyn D. Rasch

Atlanta

2003

Sarah Lee Hauslinger

Berkeley

2003

Victoria J. Maki

Berkeley

2003

Donald H. Cunningham

Birmingham

2003

Debra S. Burrell

Birmingham

2003

Cheryl Magadieu

Boston

2003

Emily S. Toone

Carolina

2003

Michelle Corbin

Carolina

2003

R. Douglas Eaton

Central New York

2003

Blake A. Pitcher

Central New York

2003

Sherri B. Lehman

Central Ohio

2003

Michael E. Starr

Central Ohio

2003

Stephen G. Brunet

Houston

2003

Jocelyn Crump Williams

Houston

2003

Gary I. Foster

Houston

2003

Mark Levinson

Israel

2003

Karen B. Ferland

Kansas City

2003

Ruby A. Bohannon

Lone Star

2003

Marian Tullis Blake

Lone Star

2003

Pamela A. Wilkes

Los Angeles

2003

Betsy R. Suttle

Los Angeles

2003

Daniel C. Zaiss

Mid Valley

2003

Nell W. Johnson

Mid-South

2003

Sarah Egan Warren

North Carolina State University

2003

Jill A. McCauslin

Northeast Ohio

2003

Patricia B. Wade

Oklahoma

2003

Marcia A. Couey

Orange County

2003

Jeffrey A. Randolph

Orange County

2003

James D. Lowerre

Orange County

2003

Barbara E. Odom

Orlando

2003

Dana M. Osborne

Phoenix

2003

Thomas P. Barnett

Phoenix

2003

Marlene G. Miller

Pittsburgh

2003

Peggy Jacobson

Puget Sound

2003

Kelly C. Malleck

Puget Sound

2003

Adele Becker

Puget Sound

2003

Donna H. Cox

Rochester

2003

Paul F. Ferguson

Rochester

2003

Linda G. Gallagher

Rocky Mountain

2003

Lance R. Gelein

Sacramento

2003

Shirley A. Parker

San Fernando Valley

2003

Joe D. Lowell

Silicon Valley

2003

Sally C. Paul

Southeastern Michigan

2003

Judith B. McCabe

Southern Arizona

2003

David G. Kimmel

Southwestern Ohio

2003

Melinda J. Hoffbauer

Southwestern Ohio

2003

Patrick Hofmann

Southwestern Ontario

2003

Pamela D. Sittler

Southwestern Ontario

2003

Barbara Vogel

St. Louis

2003

Karen Lynn Bachmann

Suncoast

2003

Bogo Vatovec

TransAlpine

2003

Giovanna Chiozzi

TransAlpine

2003

Nancy E. Kaminski

Twin Cities

2003

Allen W. Rotz

Washington, DC

2003

Sandra J. Balkema

West Michigan Shores

2003

Kathleen S. Kuvinka

Willamette Valley

2003

Dick Miller

Willamette Valley

2003

Donald "Skip" G. Martin

Willamette Valley

2002

Thomas W. Trussell

Arkansas

2002

Angie Morris

Atlanta

2002

Pamela J. Migneault

Atlanta

2002

Richard Mateosian

Berkeley

2002

Bonnie Jo Collins

Boston

2002

Diane Forsyth

Canada West Coast

2002

Frances D. Wirth

Carolina

2002

Laura J. Modisette

Central Ohio

2002

Susan Wolford

Central Ohio

2002

Rebecca C. Hall

Chicago

2002

Michael Keith Anderson

Chicago

2002

Diana W. Wilcoxson

East Bay

2002

Cynthia D. Rayburn

East Carolina University

2002

Patricia Clark McDaniels

East Tennessee

2002

Amy M. Perry

Hoosier

2002

Marilyn Barrett-O'Leary

Houston

2002

Melanie G. Flanders

Houston

2002

Karen K. Graber

Houston

2002

Marjorie S. Hermansen-Eldard

Intermountain

2002

Deborah E. Shapiro

Israel

2002

Jeanette E. Wootton

Kansas City

2002

Kelly L. Burch

Lone Star

2002

Gail W. Lippincott

Lone Star

2002

James E. Chambless

Lone Star

2002

Karen A. Bergen

Los Angeles

2002

Jacquelyn L. Walters

Mid-South

2002

John T. Scott

Mid-Valley

2002

Joanne G. Cortese

Montana

2002

Robert J. Dianetti

Northeast Ohio

2002

Carol L. Eyman

Northern New England

2002

Steve C. Wilson

Oklahoma

2002

Dennis F. Hanrahan

Orange County

2002

William C. (W.C.) Wiese

Orlando

2002

Jonathan S. Kessler

Orlando

2002

Aiessa M. Moyna

Phoenix

2002

Maura F. Betler

Phoenix

2002

Teresa A. Goertz

Puget Sound

2002

Julie M. Blair

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

2002

Kathryn M. Wise

Rochester

2002

Amy S. Friend

Rochester

2002

Mary Jo Stark

Rocky Mountain

2002

Sunny Bishop

Sacramento

2002

Michael P. Markley

Snake River

2002

Michael J. Dailey

Southeastern Michigan

2002

Catherine M. Titta

Southeastern Michigan

2002

Mary A. Hayes

Southeastern Michigan

2002

Dirk J. Arnold

Southern Arizona

2002

Sarah T. Bonati

Southern Arizona

2002

David C. Kumpf

Southern Colorado

2002

Amy K. Kearns

Southwest Ohio

2002

Sarah Wigser

Southwest Ohio

2002

Deborah Ann Maskens

Southwestern Ontario

2002

Catherine F. Schryer

Southwestern Ontario

2002

Elinor D. Thaxton

SpaceTech

2002

Esther J. Klay

St. Louis

2002

Conrad M. Snyder

St. Louis

2002

Brian J. Martin

TransAlpine

2002

Elizabeth G. Frick

Twin Cities

2002

Janet F. Scharp

Washington, DC

2002

B. Jean Richardson

Willamette Valley

2002

Christy Graunke

Willamette Valley

2002

Robin R. Schuckmann

Willamette Valley

2002

David R. Grassmann

Willamette Valley

2002

Kenneth J. Cook

Wisconsin

2002

Mollye M. Barrett

Wisconsin

2001

Robyn L. Remington

Arkansas

2001

Patrick Moore

Arkansas

2001

Cheri Crider

Atlanta

2001

Linda G. Smith

Atlanta

2001

Bernice I. Hunter

Atlanta

2001

Mary Menz

Atlanta

2001

Donna A. Ayres

Boston

2001

Amy Anson

Boston

2001

Jonathan W. Baker

Boston

2001

Patricia G. Moell

Carolina

2001

Christopher J. Benz

Carolina

2001

Alexa H. Thompson

Carolina Foothills

2001

Susan K. DeWitt

Central Connecticut

2001

Brenda M. Petrizzi

Central Connecticut

2001

Sharlyn A. Dimick

Central Illinois

2001

Brenda A. McGuire

Central Ohio

2001

Linda M. Kelley

Chicago

2001

Jacqueline B. Napier

Chicago

2001

Ellen M. Smatlak

Chicago

2001

Janet M. Kaczkowski

Chicago

2001

M. David Orr

Chicago

2001

Elizabeth L. Valdes

Chicago

2001

Peggy Malecki

Chicago

2001

May F. McKoon

East Bay

2001

Marsha R. Workman

East Bay

2001

Darlene L. Doehrmann

Eastern Iowa

2001

Ann M. Miller

Edison Community College Student

2001

Jennifer O'Neill

France

2001

Delores S. Peterson

Intermountain

2001

Paige A. Pitsenberger

James Madison University student

2001

Janet A. Farr

Kansas City

2001

Elizabeth Bailey

Lone Star

2001

Susan M. Haire

Manitoba

2001

Anne M. Gentle

Miami University Student

2001

Amy B. Hollister

Mid-South

2001

Andrew Hawley

Mohawk

2001

Vera Cassaro

Mohawk

2001

Bege K. Bowers

Northeast Ohio

2001

Mimi Meredith

Northern Gulf Coast

2001

Janice L. Knudsen

Northern Illinois University Student

2001

Mary Oliver Flebotte

Northern New England

2001

Candie D. McKee

Oklahoma

2001

Sharon K. Harms

Oklahoma

2001

Robert M. Courtney

Orange County

2001

Corinne Kantor

Orange County

2001

Kathey Hope Schuster

Orange County

2001

Jack Molisani

Orange County

2001

Joan M. Smith

Palm Beaches

2001

Roberta J. McDermott

Phoenix

2001

Valerie Jean Toliver

Phoenix

2001

James L. Morgan

Phoenix

2001

Robert A. Reynolds

Puget Sound

2001

Jeff Hickey

Puget Sound

2001

Mary C. Boyd

Rochester

2001

Larry J. Prado

Rocky Mountain

2001

William Blank

Sacramento

2001

James M. Desmond

San Diego

2001

Dennis E. Wilson

San Fernando Valley

2001

Kevin A. Kraynak

San Francisco

2001

Reynolds G. Johnson Jr.

San Francisco

2001

Carol Peterson

Snake River

2001

Bill Ice

South Carolina

2001

Virginia L. Collins-Llope

Southeastern Michigan

2001

Flo Wolfe Sharp

Southwestern Ohio

2001

Sylvia A. Miller

Southwestern Ohio

2001

Bonnie L. Gleason

Southwestern Ohio

2001

Brian W. Gamble

Southwestern Ontario

2001

Ted J. Edwins

Southwestern Ontario

2001

Sharon C. Irvin

SpaceTech

2001

Betsy Frick

St. Louis

2001

Sandra Payton Matteucci

St. Louis

2001

Carla Salvador

Toronto

2001

Tadej Maligoj

TransAlpine

2001

Lynda R. Shindley

Twin Cities

2001

Scott M. McDaniel

Washington DC

2001

Lissa W. Roberts

Washington DC

2001

Susan J. Grodsky

Washington DC

2001

Lynn E. Gandy

Washington, DC

2001

Mark J. Ace

Willamette Valley

2001

Jeffrey B. Harris

Willamette Valley

2001

Jon R.C. Harvey

Willamette Valley

2001

Christine T. Champeaux

Willamette Valley

2000

Jeffrey J. Haas

Atlanta

2000

Kenneth T. Rainey

Atlanta

2000

Kay Robart

Austin

2000

Dorothy A. Fowler

Birmingham

2000

Helen H. Chen

Boston

2000

Neil E. Perlin

Boston

2000

Nan J. Fritz

Boston

2000

Paul A. Priola

Boston

2000

Eileen M. Sullivan

Boston

2000

Gary P. Gray

Boston

2000

Ellen L. Lidington

Boston

2000

Michael A. Uhl

Carolina

2000

Kim Flint

Carolina

2000

Lisa R. Pappas

Carolina

2000

Bill Albing

Carolina

2000

Blake A. Spence

Carolina Foothills

2000

Wendy G. Beren

Central Connecticut

2000

Peggy L. Currid

Central Illinois

2000

Lisa M. Cavaliere-Kaytes

Central New Jersey

2000

Bill Houston

Central Ohio

2000

Frances M. Hale

Central Ohio

2000

Susan G. Feinberg

Chicago

2000

Mary Ryba Knepper

Chicago

2000

Joseph P. Gannon

Chicago

2000

Christine Abbott

Chicago

2000

Lynne R. Williamson

Chicago

2000

Suzanne D. Williams

Chicago

2000

Lenore P. Weiss

East Bay

2000

M. Gwaltney Mountford

East Bay

2000

Linda M. O'Hara

East Tennessee

2000

Pamela A. Carpenter

Hoosier

2000

Barbara E. Cohen

Hoosier

2000

Nicole Y. Smart-Wycislo

Houston

2000

John C. Reynolds

Houston

2000

James R. Kalmbach

Illinois Heartland

2000

Claris R. Clapp

Intermountain

2000

Suzanne A. Lee

Intermountain

2000

Steve L. Smith

Lone Star

2000

Jerry H. Hill

Lone Star

2000

Margaret D. Mall

Lone Star

2000

Donald E. Gay

Lone Star

2000

Esther A. Spachner

Los Angeles

2000

Christine M. Stevens

Los Angeles

2000

Caroline A. Ben-Ari

Manitoba

2000

Elizabeth M. Jackson

Metro Baltimore

2000

Rashida A. Ahsan

Metrolina

2000

Jessamyn Burns Wendell

Miami University Student

2000

Mary Sue MacNealy

Mid-South

2000

Carl Filbrich

Mohawk

2000

Barbara J. Philbrick

Northeast Ohio

2000

Kathleen S. Mayer

Northern Gulf Coast

2000

Cynthia C. Currie

Northern New England

2000

Mary J. Oliver

Northern New England

2000

George L. Gardner

Northern New England

2000

Noble H. Dorsee

Omaha/Lincoln

2000

Julie H. Atkins

Orange County

2000

Jill A. Eisenbach

Orange County

2000

Anne M. Stratford

Orange County

2000

Elaine J. Regan

Orange County

2000

Sharon K. Wissert

Orlando

2000

Janis G. Ramey

Pittsburgh

2000

Kristine Haugseth

Puget Sound

2000

Pamela V. Johnson

Puget Sound

2000

Kate K. Harper

Puget Sound

2000

Prem Kumar

Puget Sound

2000

James L. Mead

Rocky Mountain

2000

Laurie Lamar

Rocky Mountain

2000

Laurence Hoess

Rocky Mountain

2000

Kristine L. Oden

San Diego

2000

LeeAnne G. Kryder

Santa Barbara

2000

Theresa R. Hollenbeck

Snake River

2000

Susan G. Musico

Southeastern Michigan

2000

Karen M. Gilbert

Southeastern Michigan

2000

Adrienne L. Charak

Southwestern Ohio

2000

Karen G. O'Keefe

Southwestern Ohio

2000

Donna L. Kaufman

Southwestern Ohio

2000

Catherine Lynne McNair

Southwestern Ontario

2000

James B. Pinkerton

SpaceTech

2000

Sharee D. Paulus

St. Louis

2000

Mark C. Anderson

St. Louis

2000

Robert J. Bennett

Suncoast

2000

Jane E. Aronovitch

Toronto

2000

Mona M.A. Albano

Toronto

2000

David M. Gow

Toronto

2000

Ralph E. Robinson

Toronto

2000

Carol J. Chubiz

TransAlpine

2000

Constance L. Kiernan

Washington, DC

2000

Cynthia A. Lockley

Washington, DC

2000

Doreen A. Mannion

Washington, DC

2000

Ann B. Ray

Washington, DC

2000

Stacey A. Marner

West Virginia

2000

John L. Buursma

Western Michigan Shores

2000

Margot E. Beutler

Willamette Valley

2000

Kymm J. Nelsen

Willamette Valley

2000

Rachel A.J. Houghton

Willamette Valley

1999

Martha J. James

Alamo

1999

Carolyn C. Rinehart

Alaska

1999

Brian O'Malley

Alberta

1999

Julian F. Hacker

Atlanta

1999

Christopher R. Mack

Atlanta

1999

Jack A. Massa

Atlanta

1999

Andrew D. Rogers

Austin

1999

Mary Rio

Austin

1999

Dianne Driskell

Austin

1999

Barbara A. Veneri

Boston

1999

Lori Gillen

Boston

1999

Carol A. Landers

Boston

1999

John F. Welle

Boston

1999

Paul D. Anderson

Boston

1999

Jodi M. Pollock

Carolina

1999

Ann-Marie Grissino

Carolina

1999

Richard T. Evans

Carolina

1999

Ken Ries

Carolina Foothills

1999

Brad Mehlenbacher

Carolina/NCSU

1999

David R. Luciano

Central Connecticut

1999

Mary Guth

Central Connecticut

1999

Henry J. Friedman

Central Connecticut

1999

Kara L. Byerly

Central Ohio

1999

Susan G. Moran

Central Ohio

1999

Karla McMaster

East Tennessee

1999

Ruth Mason

Eastern Iowa

1999

Irvin W. Emig

Eastern Iowa

1999

Alicia E. Fellure

First Coast

1999

Deborah H. Silvi

Houston

1999

Adrienne Lamberti

Iowa State University

1999

Anne M. Calvert

Kentuckiana

1999

Jeyne Bennett

Lone Star

1999

Ann Balaban

Lone Star

1999

Cynthia Curl

Lone Star

1999

Robert C. Bruce

Lone Star

1999

Michel G. Hiatt

Lone Star

1999

Jo Francis Byrd

Lone Star

1999

Deborah D. Schwartz

Lone Star

1999

Lisa Priester

Los Angeles

1999

John James Conklin

Manitoba

1999

Charlie E. Gaddy

Metrolina

1999

Stephen C. Gillespie

Mid-South

1999

Kathy Hurley

Minnesota State University

1999

Alison F. Toms

Montreal

1999

Jonathan R. Price

New Mexico Kachina

1999

Teri Wilkins

New Mexico Kachina

1999

Rebecca S. Ideus

New Mexico Tech (ST)

1999

Kelly Graham

Northeast Ohio

1999

Marvin A. Cochrane

Northern Gulf Coast

1999

Kyle Glover

Oklahoma State University (ST)

1999

Susan Fishel

Omaha/Lincoln

1999

Dan E. Dwyer

Orange County

1999

John L. Sands

Orange County

1999

Jeffrey A. Randolph

Orange County

1999

Selwyn Handler

Orange County

1999

Carl Young

Phoenix

1999

John P. Brinegar

Phoenix

1999

Loretta G. Demarais-Brown

Phoenix

1999

John G. Clark

Pittsburgh

1999

Christine A. Keefer

Pittsburgh

1999

Nancy Ray

Puget Sound

1999

Vivian R. Todhunter

Puget Sound

1999

Lori A. Marra

Rochester

1999

Barbara J. Miller

Rocky Mountain

1999

Deborah C. Braun

Rocky Mountain

1999

Frank E. Tagader

Rocky Mountain

1999

Susan Heim

San Diego

1999

Sharon D. Stewart

San Fernando Valley

1999

Bobbie Offen

Santa Barbara

1999

Jane Bratun

Silicon Valley

1999

Valerie Reed Finley

Silicon Valley

1999

Mary Edmunds

Silicon Valley

1999

Helen T. Hegelheimer

Silicon Valley

1999

Virginia C. Beecher

Silicon Valley

1999

Thomas M. Albert

Silicon Valley

1999

Carol A. Johnson

Silicon Valley

1999

Tony B. Wolfram

Silicon Valley

1999

Valerie Finlay

Silicon Valley

1999

Richard D. Colvin

Silicon Valley

1999

Bonnie J. Clark

Silicon Valley

1999

Julie A. Pierce

Silicon Valley

1999

Paula A.G. Gustafson

Snake River

1999

Dennis R. Meier

Snake River

1999

Brian J. Lindgren

South Carolina

1999

C. Ruth Blough

Southeastern Michigan

1999

Jill A. Bornemeier

Southeastern Michigan

1999

Ellen S. Burgett

Southeastern Michigan

1999

Kristene S. Sutliff

Southwest Missouri State University

1999

Maria Guiao Babilon

Southwestern Ohio

1999

Michael H. Haap

Southwestern Ohio

1999

Holly K. Curtis

Southwestern Ontario

1999

Albert P. Daigen

Southwestern Ontario

1999

Jamie Clark

Suncoast

1999

Stephanie S. Bergeron

Suncoast

1999

Jane Stein Kerr

Twin Cities

1999

David S. Altrowitz

Twin Cities

1999

Jill A. Krout

Twin Cities

1999

Saul Carliner

Twin Cities

1999

Matthew W. Abe

Twin Cities

1999

Alan B. Carpenter

Twin Cities

1999

Leslie D. O'Gwin-Rivers

Washington, DC

1999

Melissa A. Brown

Washington, DC

1999

Betty M. Montgomery

Washington, DC

1999

Lee Blue

Washington, DC

1999

Timothy M. Cooper

Western Michigan Shores

1999

Garret H. Romaine

Willamette Valley

1999

Sheila A. Reitz

Willamette Valley

1999

Mark J. Ace

Willamette Valley

1998

Eugene S. Larson

Atlanta

1998

Jewel B. Kennington

Atlanta

1998

Marilyn W. Lamping

Austin

1998

Hillary Hart

Austin

1998

Michael E. Geiger

Birmingham

1998

Lawrence Brennan

Boston

1998

Edward J. Carbrey

Boston

1998

Linda Holiner

Boston

1998

Mark A. Leeuwenburgh

Boston

1998

Gregory W. Kushmerek

Boston

1998

Anne P. Ladd

Boston

1998

Richard Feitelberg

Boston

1998

Kristine E. Biagiotti

Boston

1998

Leonor M. Ciarlone

Boston

1998

Lynn A. Harris

Boston

1998

Diane Feldman

Carolina

1998

Marilyn M. Hanson

Carolina

1998

Martha M. Krieger

Carolina Foothills

1998

Lori Stertzbach Zunich

Central Illinois

1998

Barbara Ellis

Chicago

1998

Douglas Florzak

Chicago

1998

Elizabeth M. Hennessey

Chicago

1998

Carol J. Slott

Chicago

1998

James R. Jacoby

Chicago

1998

Anna K. Miller

Chicago

1998

Ruth E. Book

Des Moines

1998

Melody Brumis

East Bay

1998

Michele Davis Berkes

East Tenessee

1998

Milagrosa Cuadrado Perez

First Coast

1998

Timothy R. Ropel

Four Lakes

1998

Patricia J. McClelland

France

1998

Jeff Staples

Houston

1998

JoCarol Gau

Houston

1998

Donna J. Kain

Iowa State University

1998

Amy M. Grubbs

Lone Star

1998

Carla L. Jones

Lone Star

1998

Robert W. Pasch

Lone Star

1998

LeAnne Baird

Lone Star

1998

Kelly L. Burch

Lone Star

1998

Georgina C. Cantoni

Lone Star

1998

Jerry H. Hill

Lonestar

1998

Thomas C. Magnus

Los Angeles

1998

K.M. Davis

Manitoba

1998

Kathleen A. Collins

Middle Tennessee

1998

Carolyn M. Coppola

Mid-Hudson

1998

Jeffrey L. Hibbard

New York Metro

1998

Paula J. Valentine

New York Metro

1998

Herbert B. Michaelson

New York Metro

1998

Irwin M. Sachs

New York Metro

1998

Curtis C. Stokes

Northeast Ohio

1998

Karen L. Kenny

Omaha/Lincoln

1998

Carolyn A. Romano

Orange County

1998

Jerri L Houdayer

Orange County

1998

Mark H. Bloom

Orange County

1998

Elaine C. Malfas

Palm Beaches

1998

John H. Thomstatter

Philadelphia Metro

1998

Debbi L. Gabriel

Phoenix

1998

Jeff Hardy

Phoenix

1998

Teresa Appelgate

Puget Sound

1998

David C. Garrett

Rocky Mountain

1998

Suzanne A. Hosie

San Diego

1998

Louise Rehling

San Francisco

1998

Susan C. Becker

San Francisco

1998

Jane K. Morrow-Jones

Santa Barbara

1998

Frank Elley

Silicon Valley

1998

Kerri R. Lawnsby

Silicon Valley

1998

Carol L. Spears

Silicon Valley

1998

Katherine W. Osborne

Silicon Valley

1998

Risa D. Horowitz

Silicon Valley

1998

Lauren L. Mund

Silicon Valley

1998

Shawn Mershon

Silicon Valley

1998

Kaye M. Bonney

Silicon Valley

1998

Brigette Fae Teets

Snake River

1998

John M. Brus

Southeastern Michigan

1998

Normand P. Fisette

Southern Colorado

1998

Harold G. Fox

Southwestern Ohio

1998

Thea Teich

Southwestern Ohio

1998

Bettie C. Hall

Southwestern Ohio

1998

Leanne Logan

Southwestern Ontario

1998

Sharon C. Irvin

SpaceTech

1998

Catharine A. Knapp

Suncoast

1998

Lawrence S. Wilson

Toronto

1998

Benjamin E. Keevil

Toronto

1998

Joseph V. Bifulk

Twin Cities

1998

Julie A. Fasciana

Twin Cities

1998

Sheila M. Machacek

Twin Cities

1998

Rhonda S. Lunemann

Twin Cities

1998

Cheryl R. Powers

Twin Cities

1998

Ben Weisner

Twin Cities

1998

Douglas M. Pyle

University of Washington

1998

Gail A. Taylor

Vancouver Island chapter

1998

Laura J. Jackel

Washington, DC

1998

Astrid Adler

Washington, DC

1998

Laurel S.A. Rosinger

Washington, DC

1998

Robert J. Kleinfeld

Washington, DC

1998

Annette D. Reilly

Washington, DC

1998

Randee E. Glogoff

Washington, DC

1998

Arlene J. Krasner

Willamette Valley

1997

Jan M. Duhnke

Air Capital/Wichita

1997

Sheila M. Thompson

Aloha

1997

Robert E. Houser

Atlanta

1997

Christopher Thiessen

Atlanta

1997

Rhea Berger

Atlanta

1997

Steven D. Knapp

Atlanta

1997

Scott Deloach

Atlanta

1997

Louis J. Muro

Birmingham

1997

Elizabeth Freeman Kraczon

Carolina Foothills

1997

Daniel P. Nolan

Chicago

1997

Catherine A. Kolecki

Chicago

1997

Thomas A. Reed

Chicago

1997

Mary C. Greeley

Chicago

1997

Rebekah L. Harris

Chicago

1997

David Clark

Des Moines

1997

Judith M. Herr

East Bay

1997

Eric J. Bergman

East Tennessee

1997

Sherri Edwards

Eastern Iowa

1997

Allison Johnson

First Coast

1997

Nigel Greenwood

France

1997

Etler B. Davis

Houston

1997

Patricia J. Bishop

Houston

1997

Teri A. Olsen

Intermountain

1997

Dawn M. Lofgren

Lone Star

1997

Douglas G. Dow

Lone Star

1997

Carol C. Faldet

Lone Star

1997

Heather L. White

Lone Star

1997

Leslie M. Bateman

Lone Star

1997

Kathlyn Auten

Lone Star

1997

Sara M. Stohl

Los Angeles

1997

Raymond E. Urgo

Los Angeles

1997

Shirley Thomas

Los Angeles

1997

Laurie D. Morgan

Manitoba

1997

James P. Giordano

Middle Tennessee

1997

Richard K. Ridgway

Mid-Hudson

1997

Lenore S. Ridgway

Mid-Hudson

1997

Margaret Carbaugh King

Mid-South

1997

Manuel Gordon

Montreal

1997

Kathy L. Sutton

North Central Florida

1997

Lori A. Moreland

Northeast Ohio

1997

Lila L. Gano

Northern Gulf Coast

1997

J. Suzanna Laurent

Oklahoma

1997

Judy E. Rudin

Oklahoma St. U. (ST)

1997

Robyn R. Binns

Omaha/Lincoln

1997

William H. Darnall

Orange County

1997

Elaine F. Randolph

Orange County

1997

Sandra J. Giles

Orange County

1997

Lori Corbett

Orlando

1997

Rachel A. Alexander

Palm Beaches

1997

Cheryl Lockett Zubak

Philadelphia Metro

1997

Whitney Quesenbery

Philadelphia Metro

1997

John L. Simons

Philadelphia Metro

1997

Cheryl Disch

Philadelphia Metro

1997

Carleton R. Gotlieb

Phoenix

1997

Freya Y. Winsberg

Phoenix

1997

Thomas P. Barnett

Phoenix

1997

David M. Ross

Pittsburgh

1997

Gloria J. Hartford

Puget Sound

1997

Marella M. Colyvas

Rocky Mountain

1997

Allen Kemp

Rocky Mountain

1997

Nancy J. Walters

Rocky Mountain

1997

George E. Hoerter

Rocky Mountain

1997

Michael J. McGraw

San Diego

1997

Noel M. Thorp

San Fernando Valley

1997

Bob Seitz

San Francisco

1997

Norman Douglas Bradley

Santa Barbara

1997

Omy Ronquillo

Silicon Valley

1997

Roger Steciak

Silicon Valley

1997

Tom Comey

Silicon Valley

1997

Harli Rabow

Silicon Valley

1997

Jean A. Ghandchi

Silicon Valley

1997

Guy K. Haas

Silicon Valley

1997

Ricardo J. Erb

Silicon Valley

1997

Deborah A. Phillips

Silicon Valley

1997

Margaret Eissler Jones

Silicon Valley

1997

Else M. Tennessen

South Carolina

1997

Janice L. Carlson

Southern Nevada

1997

James B. Pinkerton

SpaceTech

1997

Catherine E. Gilbert

St. Louis

1997

Margaret J. Schillinger

St. Louis

1997

Michelle Ratcliffe

Suncoast

1997

Thomas Barker

Texas Tech. U. (ST)

1997

H. Joan Lee

Toronto

1997

Larry McGowan

Twin Cities

1997

Susan M. Jensen

Twin Cities

1997

Joseph E. van Oss

Twin Cities

1997

Helen M. Grady

Unaffiliated

1997

Claire H.R. Champod

Vancouver Island

1997

Thomas A. Vallar

Washington, DC

1997

Ann Ray

Washington, DC

1997

Regina A. Gilbert

Willamette Valley

1997

Marlys M. Weber

Willamette Valley

1997

Sarah C. Yeo

Wisconsin

1996

Donald A. Child

Aloha

1996

Chad J. Fitz

Arkansas

1996

Marjorie T. Davis

Atlanta

1996

Mary G. Flanagan

Atlanta

1996

H. Frank Harper

Atlanta

1996

Michael A. Hughes

Atlanta

1996

James H. Clemmer

Austin Peay St U.(ST)

1996

Corrine Stefanick

Berkeley

1996

Margaret L. Cunningham

Birmingham

1996

Dawn C. Lindley

Carolina Foothills

1996

Rhonda R. Sullivan

Central Connecticut

1996

Kevin C. Trayner

Central New Jersey

1996

Patrick G. Morrison

Chicago

1996

Betsy M. Maaks

Chicago

1996

J. Lee Wakefield

Chicago

1996

Joy Mason

Chicago

1996

Elsie L. Norberg

Chicago

1996

Lanora S. Mueller

Chicago

1996

Ellen M. Fisher

Des Moines

1996

Patricia Ann Butowick

East Bay

1996

Laurie Jo Moulton

East Tennessee

1996

Catherine Cooper

First Coast

1996

Gary L. Higgins

Houston

1996

Gail W. Issen

Houston

1996

Jan D. Shelton

Lone Star

1996

Karen A. Steele

Lone Star

1996

Cynthia Morrison

Lone Star

1996

Charles B. Banks

Lone Star

1996

Leah Chevalier Mouton

Lone Star

1996

Marjorie T. Davis

Mercer U. (ST)

1996

L. Anthony Caruso

Metro Baltimore

1996

Beth Tanner

Middle Tennessee

1996

Deborah J. Goessling

Mid-South

1996

Lynn H. Deming

N.M. Inst. M&T (ST)

1996

Charles P. Campbell

New Mexico Kachina

1996

Gary Michael Smith

New Orleans Gulf Coast

1996

Alden Farrell

North Central Florida

1996

Donna J. Burrer

Northeast Ohio

1996

Lisa Wade Chandler

Northern Gulf Coast

1996

Barbara A. Harrison

Oklahoma

1996

Thomas L. Warren

Oklahoma St. U.(ST)

1996

Diane M. Searer

Orange County

1996

Catherine A. Breza

Orange County

1996

Jean C. Gabriel

Orange County

1996

Daniel W. Voss

Orlando

1996

Warren J. Muench

Palm Beaches

1996

Marian G. Barchilon

Phoenix

1996

Pamela V. Johnson

Puget Sound

1996

Kate K. Harper

Puget Sound

1996

Edith C. Clarke

Puget Sound

1996

Barbara J. Miller

Rocky Mountain

1996

Nancy L. Shepard

Rocky Mountain

1996

Angela M. Howard

Santa Barbara

1996

Kevin S. Wilson

Snake River

1996

Larry Verburg

South Carolina

1996

Carrye D. Putz

Southern Nevada

1996

Kathryn A. Maclean

Southwestern Ontario

1996

Carol M.H. Shehadeh

SpaceTech

1996

Martha D. Collins

Suncoast

1996

Stephen J. Stedman

Tennessee Tech

1996

Marjorie A. Borchard

Twin Cities

1996

Michael F. McCalley

Twin Cities

1996

J. Cordell Woods

Twin Cities

1996

Roland D. Nord

Twin Cities

1996

Alice Alspach Jones

Washington, DC

1996

Peggy A. Yates

Washington, DC

1996

Charles D. Fisher, Jr.

Washington, DC

1996

Gerald A. Mann

Washington, DC

1996

Janina M. Ely

Willamette Valley

1996

Michael T. Horenstein

Willamette Valley

1995

Martha W. Chambliss

Atlanta

1995

Margaret M. Schmidt

Atlanta

1995

Louise B. Franklin

Atlanta

1995

Chip Jones

Atlanta

1995

Jane E. Scott

Austin

1995

Barbara R. Barlow

Austin

1995

Patricia M. Zuker

Berkeley

1995

Margaret H. Moody

Birmingham

1995

Mary Zoll

Boston

1995

Olga M. Lauterbach

Boston

1995

Nancy M. Lavigne

Boston

1995

Carol A. Peterson

Boston

1995

Mel A. Topf

Boston

1995

William M. Gribbons

Boston

1995

Mary Myers Cantando

Carolina

1995

Patricia R. Tierney

Carolina

1995

Mary T. Widner

Central Ohio

1995

Candace C. Frawley

Chicago

1995

Donna L. Roberts-Luttrell

Chicago

1995

Becky S. Etchen

Des Moines

1995

June S. Schaefer

East Bay

1995

Ann R. Wilson Buttram

East Tennessee

1995

Michael P. Bates

First Coast

1995

Wally Hoffman

Hoosier

1995

Linda L. Oestreich

Houston

1995

Deirdre A. Murr

Houston

1995

Donald M. Goldenbaum

Kansas City

1995

Charles C. Brooks

Lone Star

1995

Paul D. Barth

Lone Star

1995

Laura Spencer

Lone Star

1995

Sue P. Stewart

Lone Star

1995

Jean Mielke Avery

Lone Star

1995

Karen E. Snyder

Los Angeles

1995

Catherine E. Niski

Los Angeles

1995

Andre Sharp

Los Angeles

1995

Rosa L. Echard

Metrolina

1995

Mary Sue MacNealy

Mid-South

1995

Suzanne M. Duciaume

Montreal

1995

Norman R. Paquette

Montreal

1995

Gary D. Lambert

Oklahoma

1995

Robert M. Brown

Oklahoma State University - Stillwater

1995

Laura Vasquez

Orange County

1995

Brian E. McCaleb

Orange County

1995

Gail M. Lippincott

Orlando

1995

Fred L. Shaw

Palm Beaches

1995

Robert A. Borchert

Philadelphia Metro

1995

Thomas P. Barnett

Phoenix

1995

Christine A. Keefer

Pittsburgh

1995

Patricia M. Shumate

Rocky Mountain

1995

Linda H. Schoenhoff

Sacramento

1995

Bonni Graham

San Diego

1995

Patrick Lufkin

San Francisco

1995

Andrew T. Davis

San Francisco

1995

Debra L. Matsumoto

San Gabriel Valley

1995

Cheryl J. Herfurth

Silicon Valley

1995

Vaughn Hasslein

Silicon Valley

1995

Priscilla S. Berry

Silicon Valley

1995

Gordon V. Griffiths

Silicon Valley

1995

Steven G. Blair

Silicon Valley

1995

Maria Helena F. Jerney

Silicon Valley

1995

Richard W. Kuntz

Silicon Valley

1995

Lori H. Fisher

Silicon Valley

1995

George F. Hayhoe

South Carolina

1995

Sharon A. Gambaro

St. Louis

1995

Tracey Bryant

Suncoast

1995

Melanie Steckham

Toronto

1995

Carolyn L. Watt

Toronto

1995

Jeffrey J. Johnson

Twin Cities

1995

Helene Levy Schultz

Twin Cities

1995

Robert L. Pomroy

Twin Cities

1994

Consuelo K. Wassink

Alaska

1994

Ronnie L. Cantor

Aloha

1994

Denise Felton

Arkansas

1994

Denise Felton Bryant

Arkansas

1994

Leslie C. McClure

Atlanta

1994

Mark E. Wallis

Atlanta

1994

Thomas J. Embry

Atlanta

1994

Louisa G. Cohn

Atlanta

1994

Richard T. Julius

Berkeley

1994

Alma L. Nahigian

Boston

1994

Jesse Yoder

Boston

1994

Christine D. Jacobs

Boston

1994

Mary T. Menz

Chicago

1994

Barbara A. Simmons

Chicago

1994

Walter L. Becker

Delaware Valley

1994

Vincent E. Swanson

East Bay

1994

Frederick M. O'Hara, Jr.

East Tennessee

1994

Barbara B. Brogan

Houston

1994

Sherri E. Smith

Houston

1994

Richard A. Watkins

Kansas City

1994

James J. Savidge

Lone Star

1994

Mary McWilliams Johnson

Lone Star

1994

Judith L. Glick-Smith

Lone Star

1994

Christy Kurtz

Lone Star

1994

Kent S. Pearson

Los Angeles

1994

Gertrude M. Sonia

Los Angeles

1994

Roger J. Watson

Los Angeles

1994

Andrew E. Quarry

Manitoba

1994

Cynthia Paella Martin

Metro Baltimore

1994

Cynthia Paella Martin

Metro Baltimore

1994

David Armbruster

Mid-South

1994

David L. Armbruster

Mid-South

1994

Katharine E. Mosher

Montreal

1994

Carole Y. Yee

New Mexico Kachina

1994

Floreal R. Prieto

Niagara Frontier

1994

Ellen W. Lehrer

Northern New England

1994

H. Young Kim

Oklahoma State University - Stillwater

1994

Linda Reitman

Orange County

1994

Jeanie Cameron

Orange County

1994

Bruce E. Cone

Orlando

1994

Freya Y. Winsberg

Phoenix

1994

Barbara J. Beard

Phoenix

1994

Gail P. Goodling

Piedmont

1994

Joanna M. Freeman

Pittsburg State University

1994

Joanna T. Freeman

Pittsburg State University

1994

Kate K. Harper

Puget Sound

1994

Carol A. Buchmiller

Puget Sound

1994

Peg A. Cheirrett

Puget Sound

1994

Donna M. Sakson

Puget Sound

1994

Alfred C.C. Lee

Republic of China

1994

Loretta F. Albert

Rochester

1994

Kathy Ramsey

Rocky Mountain

1994

Kathleen J. Hansen

Rocky Mountain

1994

Richard C. Burr

Sacramento

1994

Thomas B. Hoyt

San Diego

1994

Teresa Turrentine

San Fernando Valley

1994

Philip H. Berg

San Francisco

1994

Kathleen M. Tobin

San Francisco

1994

Marianne L. Henry

Santa Barbara

1994

John E. Dunker

Sierra-Panamint

1994

Andrea Ames Alvarado

Silicon Valley

1994

Andrea Ames

Silicon Valley

1994

Donna L. Dowdney

Silicon Valley

1994

Robert Lessman

Silicon Valley

1994

Lisa M. Braz

Silicon Valley

1994

Livingston S. Schneider

Silicon Valley

1994

Jim Bowman

Silicon Valley

1994

Catherine A. Leeson

Silicon Valley

1994

Jo Anne T. Poole

South Carolina

1994

Sandra L. Fields

Southwestern Ohio

1994

Raymond P. Owens

Southwestern Ohio

1994

Mark Hanigan

Suncoast

1994

Sally D. Cagle

Twin Cities

1994

Beth M. Gallob

Twin Cities

1994

Louis C. Costanzo

Twin Cities

1994

Richard H. Weiss

Twin Cities

1994

J. Dexter Nilsson

Washington, DC

1994

David B. Dobson

Washington, DC

1993

Carolyn C. Rinehart

Alaska

1993

Douglas R. Hare

Alberta

1993

Marla Wilson

Berkeley

1993

Daniel E. Wise

Birmingham

1993

Paula R. Berger

Boston

1993

Barbara L. Casaly

Boston

1993

James J. Martin

Boston

1993

Kristin R. Woolever

Boston

1993

Deborah F. Sauer

Boston

1993

Kenneth W. House

Carolina

1993

Michal Angus

Columbia River (ST)

1993

Dina Baker

Delaware Valley

1993

Carolyn H. Krause

East Tennessee

1993

Laurel R. Simmons

Eastern Ontario

1993

Ann Liggio

Houston

1993

Ann Blankinship

Houston

1993

Michael Gerard Galbraith

Kentuckiana

1993

Judith N. Skinner

Lone Star

1993

Linda I. Bell

Lone Star

1993

Robert G. Hurst

Lone Star

1993

Roger E. Masse

Lone Star

1993

Mary Chaitt

Los Angeles

1993

Joseph F. McGuire

Northern New England

1993

James G. Sanders

Packerland

1993

Steven M. Cascone

Phoenix

1993

Ellen D. Fenwick

Phoenix

1993

John V. Hedtke

Puget Sound

1993

Sally Anne Fichet

Puget Sound

1993

Nanette J. Wright

Puget Sound

1993

Janice M. King

Puget Sound

1993

Kathleen B. Aughey

Rochester

1993

Denise E. Phair

Rocky Mountain

1993

Judith Herman

San Gabriel Valley

1993

Joan P. Mitchell

Santa Barbara

1993

Donna Mosich

Silicon Valley

1993

Sophia Moustakas

Silicon Valley

1993

Lynette L. Smirnov

Silicon Valley

1993

Dennise C. Brown

Silicon Valley

1993

Jennifer M. Atkinson

Silicon Valley

1993

Charles R. Rhoades

Silicon Valley

1993

Christina M. Cary

Silicon Valley

1993

Catherine A. Anderson

Silicon Valley

1993

Jane C. Fetisoff

Silicon Valley

1993

Linda Barnes Jedlicka

Silicon Valley

1993

Kim Gardner

Silicon Valley

1993

Scott R. Havens

Suncoast

1993

Kathleen McCormick

Washington, DC

1993

Paula A. Hollingsworth

Washington, DC

1993

Tracey C. Chiricosta

Washington, DC

1993

W. Scott Gibson

Willamette Valley

1993

David L. Powe

Willamette Valley

1992

Lynn Celia Machan-Gorham

Alberta

1992

Steve Heckbert

Alberta

1992

Raymond Bruman

Berkeley

1992

Joanne M. Murphy

Central Ohio

1992

Jeanne M. Doyle

East Tennessee

1992

Linda R. Socol Ketzenberg

Los Angeles

1992

Mary St. John

Los Angeles

1992

Beth Hoopie

Mid-South

1992

Ann C. Moynihan

Mohawk

1992

Nancy C. Benson

New Mexico Kachina

1992

Helen A. Lindberg

New Mexico Kachina

1992

David J. Fischer

New Orleans/Gulf Coast

1992

B. Suzanne Kane

Northern New England

1992

Curtis J. Hundley

Phoenix

1992

Ronald R. Hart

Piedmont

1992

Dean T. Easterlund

Quad Cities

1992

Donna H. Cox

Rochester

1992

Ann L. Wiley

Rochester

1992

Patty J. Gillespie

Rocky Mountain

1992

Sherry B. Little

San Diego

1992

Nancy F. Hitchcox

San Diego

1992

Cynthia J. Brock

Santa Barbara

1992

Timothy S. Carl

Silicon Valley

1992

M. Lee Taylor

Silicon Valley

1992

Joseph A. Parks

Silicon Valley

1992

Donna J. Noller

Silicon Valley

1992

Cindy Rollins

Silicon Valley

1992

Patricia Schultz

Silicon Valley

1992

P. Elaine Bearden

South Carolina

1992

Francine S. Townsend

Suncoast

1992

Roy W. Hartshorn

Toronto

1992

Michelle I. Hutchinson

Toronto

1992

Deanne K. Levander-Larson

Twin Cities

1992

Elizabeth E. Pomroy

Twin Cities

1991

Lawrence D. Kunz

Carolina

1991

Carol M. Luttrell

Delaware Valley

1991

John L. Simons

Delaware Valley

1991

Vivian Jacobs

East Tennessee

1991

Connie M. Bibus

Houston

1991

Linda F. Woolf

Huntsville/N. Alabama

1991

James R. Geeting

Lone Star

1991

Douglas D. Miltenberger

Lone Star

1991

Lew C. Sayers

Lone Star

1991

A. Binion Amerson

Lone Star

1991

Marcia Terry Chapman

Mid-Valley

1991

Nina S. Gilbert

Montreal

1991

Doug Swift

New Mexico Kachina

1991

Mildred E. McGuire

Northern New England

1991

Louise Burnham

Orange County

1991

Robert E. Pursley

Piedmont

1991

Carolee C. Ketelaar

Pittsburgh

1991

Batiz L.Y. Ho

Republic of China

1991

William V. Tedeschi

Rochester

1991

James D. Morrow

Rochester

1991

William A. Mattingly

Rocky Mountain

1991

Lorna G. LaVerne

Sacramento

1991

J.F. Callahan

San Diego

1991

Margaret E. Cathcart

San Diego

1991

Yvonne G. DeGraw

Santa Barbara

1991

Emilie E. Boguchwal

Sierra-Panamint

1991

Shirley A. Krestas

Silicon Valley

1991

Judith A. Wilton

Silicon Valley

1991

Joan T. Iverson

Silicon Valley

1991

Katharine T. Turner

Silicon Valley

1991

Ann L. Rice

Silicon Valley

1991

Ann Rockley

Toronto

1991

Jennifer A. Jackson

Toronto

1991

Michelle A. Didier

Washington, DC

1991

Austin T. Brown

Washington, DC

1990

Saul A. Carliner

Atlanta

1990

Edna S. Albert

Boston

1990

Frances E. Hermann

Boston

1990

John C. Minniti

Boston

1990

Sylvia E. Short

Carolina

1990

Kenneth M. Gordon

East Bay

1990

Myrtleen R. Sheldon

East Tennessee

1990

Frank E. Farlow

Hoosier

1990

Sherry House Kleban

Houston

1990

Patricia Cooke

Houston

1990

Katharine Garstka

Huntsville/N. Alabama

1990

Jan Scarbrough

Kentuckiana

1990

Betty M. Davis

Lone Star

1990

Anita T. Ross

Lone Star

1990

Donald E. Burnett

Lone Star

1990

Alexa Campbell

Manitoba

1990

Dorothy C. Amsden

New Mexico Kachina

1990

David Swords

New Orleans/Gulf Coast

1990

Evelyn A. Knauft

North Central Florida

1990

Jean M. Sommer

Northern New England

1990

Mark A. Hardick

Oklahoma

1990

Karen Morin

Omaha/Lincoln

1990

Nancy J. Riegel

Orange County

1990

Gloria W. Jaffe

Orlando

1990

Howard F. Rauch

Packerland

1990

Richard G. Werner

Piedmont

1990

Laura M. Ramsey

Puget Sound

1990

Elaine Jean

Republic of China

1990

Elizabeth A. Conley

Rochester

1990

Jean S. Doremus

Rochester

1990

George E. Hoerter

Rocky Mountain

1990

Sarah E. Collings

San Francisco

1990

Kathleen M. Tobin

San Francisco

1990

Margaret A. Frazer

Sierra-Panamint

1990

Davlyn Jones

Silicon Valley

1990

Cletus M. Nelson

Silicon Valley

1990

Chris Klemmer

Silicon Valley

1990

Christine V. Browning

Silicon Valley

1990

Andrea M. Dencker

Silicon Valley

1990

Lynn M. Rollins

Silicon Valley

1990

Billie G. Markim

Silicon Valley

1990

Rebecca A. Hough

South Carolina

1990

Michelle E. Welch

Southeastern Michigan

1990

Christopher Juillet

Southeastern Michigan

1990

Thomas N. Glover

Southeastern Michigan

1990

Mary Bryant

Suncoast

1990

Dvara Lee Felton

Tri-Cities

1990

Joyce F. Woods

Twin Cities

1990

Marian O. Norby

Washington, DC

1990

Mimi Simms

Washington, DC

1990

Renee K. Barnow

Washington, DC

1990

Nancy C. Corbin

Washington, DC

1990

John S. Burlison

Washington, DC

1990

Michael Hood

West Michigan Shores

1989

Carol Barnum

Atlanta

1989

Suzanne B. Caton

Boston

1989

Marguerite Krupp

Boston

1989

Joan F. Roberts

East Tennessee

1989

Emanuel Katzin

Houston

1989

Frederick W. Harbaugh

Houston

1989

Candace A. Allbright

Lone Star

1989

Robert D. Erickson

Lone Star

1989

James R. Moss

Lone Star

1989

Marilyn A. Brame

Orange County

1989

Mark D. Tilkens

Packerland

1989

Johnnie H. Kohl

Puget Sound

1989

Beth Barfield Powell

San Antonio

1989

Byron W. Butler

Sierra-Panamint